Exhibitions

The Axial Line

Christian Friedrich, Tatiana Trouvé, Karl Holmqvist and David Moser, Vajiko Chachkhiani, Dietrich Meyer, Alice Channer, Sophie Lee, Imran Perretta, Richard Frater, Shade Théret, Thomas Hirschhorn and Bob van der Wal.


November 17th- December 6th

Opening: November 16th, Friday, 18:00-11:00

Performance: 19:30

Organized and Co-curated by Alexandra Symons Sutcliffe and Justin Polera, assisted by Ben Wegert and Alexander Swanson

With the generous support of Till-Oliver Kalähne and Peter Obstfelder

 

The Way Things Run (Der Lauf der Dinge) Part III: Wage

Julieta Aranda, Anna-Sophie Berger, Lou Cantor, Peter Fischli and David Weiss, Claire Fontaine, Isabella Fürnkäs, Mariana Hahn, Alicja Kwade, Fred Lonidier, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Mickael Marman, Ahmet Ogut, Gina Proenza, Thilo F. Reich, Analia Saban, Katharina Sieverding, Eric Winkler, He Xiangyu


September 29th–November 1st
Opening: September 28th, 19:00–late.
Performance: 19:30

Co-curated by Jeppe Ugelvig 

Supported by Till-Oliver Kalähne, and Peter Obstfelder

A Strong Desire

Kenneth Anger, Trisha Baga, Carrick Bell, Dante Buu, Andrey Bogush, Monica Bonvicini, Guglielmo Castelli, Michael Elmgreen & Ingar Dragset, Kerstin Drechsel, EVA & ADELE, Claude Eigan, Leon Eisermann, Tom of Finland, Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann, GeoVanna Gonzalez, Monika Grabuschnigg, Luki von der Gracht, Daniel Greenfield-Campoverde, Gordon Hall, Constantin Hartenstein, Florian Hetz, David Hockney, Andrew Holmquist, Karl Holmqvist, Kerstin Honeit, Christa Joo Hyun D'Angelo, Maren Karlson, Svenja Kreh, Sholem Krishtalka, Martin Maeller, Anastasia Muna, Kayode Ojo, Przemek Pyszczek, Karol Radziszewski, Jimmy Robert, Aura Rosenberg, Michael Rocco, Oskar Schmidt, Miray Seramet, Dimitri Shabalin, Andrzej Steinbach, Daniel Topka, Anna Uddenberg, Young Boy Dancing Group, Young-jun Tak, Peter Welz, Queer Zines from the collection of Philip Aarons and Shelley Fox Aarons co-organized by Dr. Peter Rehberg and Schwules Museum

 

July 26th–August 26th 2018

Co-curated by Justin Polera and Aleksandr Blanar

The Way Things Run, Part II: Cargo

El Anatsui , Alighiero Boetti, Cercle d’Art des Travailleurs de Plantation Congolaise (CATPC), Moyra Davey, Edith Dekyndt, Igor Hosnedl , David Lamelas , Christian Kosmas Mayer , Paulo Nazareth, Jala Wahid

 

June 8–July 7, 2018
Opening: Friday June 8, 6–11pm

Co-curated by Justin Polera and Jeppe Ugelvig